Browse press releases
The newest releases come first, each with its full text here and a link to its original. Try the filters to narrow them down.
- 信义玻璃宣布分拆汽车玻璃业务独立上市香港, 2026年8月31日 - (亚太商讯) - 领先汽车玻璃、节能建筑玻璃及优质浮法玻璃综合製造商信义玻璃控股有限公司(“信义玻璃”或“集团”)(股份代号:00868)宣布,其全资附属公司信义汽车玻璃控股有限公司(“信义汽车玻璃” )已向香港联合交易所有限公司提交上市申请(A1表格),以申请信义汽车玻璃股份于联交所主板上市及获准买卖。上市申请乃于接获联交所的函件确认信义玻璃可进行建议分拆汽车玻璃业务后提交。 信义汽车玻璃业务拥有近40年的悠久营运历史,与信义玻璃的浮法玻璃业务及建筑玻璃业务并列为信义玻璃三大业务分部之一。于二零二五年,按收入计,汽车玻璃业务于售后汽车玻璃产品市场排名全球第一。董事认为独立上市为支持汽车玻璃业务持续增长的最适合方式,亦将释放汽车玻璃业务的内在价值,并让信义玻璃及信义汽车玻璃的投资者更清晰了解各自的业务发展。董事认为,建议分拆将为信义玻璃及信义汽车玻璃带来明确的商业利益。 信义玻璃主席李贤义博士(S.B.S.)表示:“分拆后,投资者可以更清晰地瞭解信义玻璃及信义汽车玻璃各自的业务表现和发展方向。我们必须强调,分拆并不代表信义玻璃业务收窄,而是让不同业务各自聚焦、发挥优势,实现共赢。信义玻璃凭藉多年来在全球化布局、技术研发和成本控制方面积累的持续优势,浮法玻璃及建筑工程玻璃业务保持优于同业的盈利水准,为集团提供稳定的盈利基础。在行业景气循环下行的严峻考验下,信义玻璃不仅成功维持稳健盈利,更持续推进产能扩充,成为上市同业中少数兼具获利韧性与成长动能的企业。受惠于海外产能陆续投产并贡献营收,集团全球市佔率稳步攀升。截至2026年8月底,信义玻璃佔中国内地浮法玻璃在产产能接近17%,全球来计则佔超过一成*,预计国际竞争版图将进一步扩张。信义玻璃将继续专注于提升运营效率、拓展全球市场,待行业復苏时争取实现更大增长,为股东创造长期价值。” 建议分拆预期将以实物分派(“信义玻璃分派”)信义汽车玻璃股份(“信义汽车玻璃股份”)的方式实施,据此,每名股东(不合资格参与者除外)将以零代价按比例收取新的信义汽车玻璃股份。此外,作为建议分拆的一环,信义玻璃将出售其信义汽车玻璃股份,而信义汽车玻璃将发行新的信义汽车玻璃股份。根据目前的估计,信义玻璃分派项下将予分派的信义汽车玻璃股份,将佔已发行信义汽车玻璃股份总数的80.0%,而信义玻璃出售的信义汽车玻璃股份及信义汽车玻璃发行的信义汽车玻璃股份,则分别佔预期发售规模的14.0%及6.0%。全球发售及独立上市由法国巴黎证券(亚洲)有限公司保荐。 信义汽车玻璃提供涵盖设计、开发、制造、交付支援及服务的汽车玻璃及配件整体方案。其汽车玻璃产品现时通过其销售网络及区域销售团队售往北美、南美、欧洲、亚洲、大洋洲、中东及非洲等150多个国家及地区。汽车玻璃业务主要专注于汽车替换玻璃 (ARG)市场,而信义汽车玻璃则持续扩大其于OEM市场的版图。ARG业务的受惠于客户群体广泛,替换需求持续存在,信义汽车玻璃的OEM业务使其能够参与新车型开发并向汽车制造商供应产品。此业务模式令信义汽车玻璃能够满足汽车玻璃市场中不同的需求驱动因素。 关于信义玻璃控股有限公司(股份代号︰00868) 信义玻璃于香港成立,并于2005年2月在香港联合交易所主板上市,为海外及中国市场最大的优质浮法玻璃、汽车及建筑业用玻璃产品综合制造商之一。信义玻璃的注册商标于2017年获国家工商行政管理总局认为“驰名商标”,而集团的汽车玻璃品牌于2007年亦获国家质检总局授予“中国名牌”称号。信义玻璃于中国东西南北多个省份的重点经济区、马来西亚、印尼及沙特设有合共十六个工业园。集团现时为恒生指数成份股,同时,被纳入47项恒生指数,包括恒生综合指数、恒生港股通指数、恒生大中型股质量全选指数及恒指ESG指数等,以及MSCI 全球小型指数、MSCI 远东 (除日本) 小型股指数及MSCI太平洋小型价值型指数。信义玻璃为信义光能控股有限公司(股份代号:00968)的单一最大股东,持有已发行信义光能股份数目23.8%,同时直接持有信义能源(股份代号:03868)股份数目5.73%。 如欲取得更多集团相关资料,请浏览网站:www.xinyiglass.com 或扫描下方二维码。 Copyright 2026 亚太商讯. All rights reserved. www.acnnewswire.com
- 信義玻璃宣佈分拆汽車玻璃業務獨立上市香港, 2026年8月31日 - 領先汽車玻璃、節能建築玻璃及優質浮法玻璃綜合製造商信義玻璃控股有限公司(「信義玻璃」或「集團」)(股份代號:00868)宣佈,其全資附屬公司信義汽車玻璃控股有限公司(「信義汽車玻璃」 )已向香港聯合交易所有限公司提交上市申請(A1表格),以申請信義汽車玻璃股份於聯交所主板上市及獲准買賣。上市申請乃於接獲聯交所的函件確認信義玻璃可進行建議分拆汽車玻璃業務後提交。 信義汽車玻璃業務擁有近40年的悠久營運歷史,與信義玻璃的浮法玻璃業務及建築玻璃業務並列為信義玻璃三大業務分部之一。於二零二五年,按收入計,汽車玻璃業務於售後汽車玻璃產品市場排名全球第一。董事認為獨立上市為支持汽車玻璃業務持續增長的最適合方式,亦將釋放汽車玻璃業務的內在價值,並讓信義玻璃及信義汽車玻璃的投資者更清晰了解各自的業務發展。董事認為,建議分拆將為信義玻璃及信義汽車玻璃帶來明確的商業利益。 信義玻璃主席李賢義博士(S.B.S.)表示:「分拆後,投資者可以更清晰地瞭解信義玻璃及信義汽車玻璃各自的業務表現和發展方向。我們必須強調,分拆並不代表信義玻璃業務收窄,而是讓不同業務各自聚焦、發揮優勢,實現共贏。信義玻璃憑藉多年來在全球化佈局、技術研發和成本控制方面積累的持續優勢,浮法玻璃及建築工程玻璃業務保持優於同業的盈利水準,為集團提供穩定的盈利基礎。在行業景氣循環下行的嚴峻考驗下,信義玻璃不僅成功維持穩健盈利,更持續推進產能擴充,成為上市同業中少數兼具獲利韌性與成長動能的企業。受惠於海外產能陸續投產並貢獻營收,集團全球市佔率穩步攀升。截至2026年8月底,信義玻璃佔中國內地浮法玻璃在產產能接近17%,全球來計則佔超過一成*,預計國際競爭版圖將進一步擴張。信義玻璃將繼續專注於提升運營效率、拓展全球市場,待行業復蘇時爭取實現更大增長,為股東創造長期價值。」 建議分拆預期將以實物分派(「信義玻璃分派」)信義汽車玻璃股份(「信義汽車玻璃股份」)的方式實施,據此,每名股東(不合資格參與者除外)將以零代價按比例收取新的信義汽車玻璃股份。此外,作為建議分拆的一環,信義玻璃將出售其信義汽車玻璃股份,而信義汽車玻璃將發行新的信義汽車玻璃股份。根據目前的估計,信義玻璃分派項下將予分派的信義汽車玻璃股份,將佔已發行信義汽車玻璃股份總數的80.0%,而信義玻璃出售的信義汽車玻璃股份及信義汽車玻璃發行的信義汽車玻璃股份,則分別佔預期發售規模的14.0%及6.0%。全球發售及獨立上市由法國巴黎證券(亞洲)有限公司保薦。 信義汽車玻璃提供涵蓋設計、開發、製造、交付支援及服務的汽車玻璃及配件整體方案。其汽車玻璃產品現時通過其銷售網絡及區域銷售團隊售往北美、南美、歐洲、亞洲、大洋洲、中東及非洲等150多個國家及地區。汽車玻璃業務主要專注於汽車替換玻璃 (ARG)市場,而信義汽車玻璃則持續擴大其於OEM市場的版圖。ARG業務的受惠於客戶群體廣泛,替換需求持續存在,信義汽車玻璃的OEM業務使其能夠參與新車型開發並向汽車製造商供應產品。此業務模式令信義汽車玻璃能夠滿足汽車玻璃市場中不同的需求驅動因素。 關於信義玻璃控股有限公司(股份代號︰00868) 信義玻璃於香港成立,並於2005年2月在香港聯合交易所主板上市,為海外及中國市場最大的優質浮法玻璃、汽車及建築業用玻璃產品綜合製造商之一。信義玻璃的注冊商標於2017年獲國家工商行政管理總局認為「馳名商標」,而集團的汽車玻璃品牌於2007年亦獲國家質檢總局授予「中國名牌」稱號。信義玻璃於中國東西南北多個省份的重點經濟區、馬來西亞、印尼及沙特設有合共十六個工業園。集團現時為恒生指數成份股,同時,被納入47項恒生指數,包括恒生綜合指數、恒生港股通指數、恒生大中型股質量全選指數及恒指ESG指數等,以及MSCI 全球小型指數、MSCI 遠東 (除日本) 小型股指數及MSCI太平洋小型價值型指數。信義玻璃為信義光能控股有限公司(股份代號:00968)的單一最大股東,持有已發行信義光能股份數目23.8%,同時直接持有信義能源(股份代號:03868)股份數目5.73%。 如欲取得更多集團相關資料,請瀏覽網站:www.xinyiglass.com 或掃描下方二維碼。
- Xinyi Glass Announces Proposed Spin-off and Separate Listing of Its Automobile Glass BusinessXinyi Glass Holdings Limited (“Xinyi Glass” or the “Group”) (stock code: 00868), a leading integrated automobile glass, energy-saving architectural glass and high-quality float glass manufacturer, today announced its wholly-owned subsidiary, Xinyi Automobile Glass Holdings Limited (“Xinyi Automobile Glass”), submitted the listing application (Form A1) to The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited for the listing of and permission to deal with the shares of Xinyi Automobile Glass on the Main Board of the Stock Exchange. The listing application was submitted after the receipt of the Stock Exchange’s letter confirming that Xinyi Glass may proceed with the proposed spin-off of the automobile glass business. With its established operating history of nearly 40 years, the automobile glass business is one of the three business segments of Xinyi Glass, alongside the float glass business and the architectural glass business of Xinyi Glass. In 2025, the automobile glass business ranked first globally by revenue in the aftermarket automobile glass products market. Given its scale of operation and international business coverage, the Directors believe that the separate listing is the most appropriate approach to support the continuous growth of the Automobile Glass Business. The separate listing will also unlock the intrinsic value of the automobile glass business and provide investors in both Xinyi Glass and Xinyi Automobile Glass with greater visibility into their respective business developments. The Directors consider that the proposed spin-off will provide clear commercial benefits to Xinyi Glass and Xinyi Automobile Glass. Dr. LEE Yin Yee (S.B.S), Chairman of Xinyi Glass, said, "Following the proposed spin-off, investors will gain enhanced transparency into the respective business performances and strategic trajectories of both Xinyi Glass and Xinyi Auto Glass. We must emphasize that this spin-off does not signify a narrowing of Xinyi Glass’s business scope; rather, it enables each business unit to sharpen its strategic focus, fully leverage its core competencies, and achieve mutually beneficial synergies. Leveraging our enduring strengths in global footprint expansion, technological innovation, and rigorous cost management cultivated over the years, Xinyi Glass has sustained profitability levels in its float glass and architectural glass segments that consistently outperform industry peers, thereby providing the Group with a stable and robust earnings foundation. Despite the severe headwinds of an industry cyclical downturn, Xinyi Glass has not only successfully maintained solid profitability but has also continued to advance capacity expansion—positioning itself as one of the few publicly listed peers that concurrently demonstrates earnings resilience and robust growth momentum. Benefiting from the gradual commissioning and revenue contribution of our overseas production facilities, the Group’s global market share has been steadily climbing. As of the end of August 2026, Xinyi Glass accounted for nearly 17% of Chinese Mainland’s total float glass capacity in operation, and over 10% of global capacity*. We anticipate a further expansion of our international competitive footprint in the coming years. Looking ahead, Xinyi Glass remains steadfast in its commitment to enhancing operational efficiency and broadening its global market presence. We are strategically positioned to capture greater growth opportunities upon the industry’s eventual recovery, thereby delivering sustainable, long-term value to our shareholders." The proposed spin-off is expected to be implemented by way of distribution in specie (the “XYG Distribution”) of the shares of Xinyi Automobile Glass (the “XYA Shares”), pursuant to which each of the Shareholders (other than those who are not qualified to participate) will receive new XYA Shares for nil consideration on a pro rata basis. In addition, Xinyi Glass will sell its XYA Shares and Xinyi Automobile Glass will issue new XYA Shares as part of the proposed spin-off. Based on the current estimation, the XYA Shares to be distributed under the XYG Distribution would represent 80.0% of the total number of the XYA Shares in issue, and the sale of XYA Shares by Xinyi Glass and the issue of XYA Shares by Xinyi Automobile Glass would represent 14.0% and 6.0%, respectively, of the expected size of the offering. The global offering and the separate listing is managed and sponsored by BNP Paribas Securities (Asia) Limited. Xinyi Automobile Glass provides automobile glass and accessory solutions covering design, development, manufacturing, delivery support and service. Its automobile glass products are sold in more than 150 countries and regions across North America, South America, Europe, Asia, Oceania, the Middle East and Africa through its sales network and regional sales teams. The automobile glass business is primarily focused on the automobile replacement glass market (ARG) market, while Xinyi Automobile Glass continues to expand its presence in the OEM market. The ARG business benefits from a broad customer base and recurring replacement demand, whereas the OEM business of Xinyi Automobile Glass enables it to participate in new vehicle model development and supply to automobile manufacturers. This business model allows Xinyi Automobile Glass to serve diverse demand drivers across the automobile glass market. About Xinyi Glass Holdings Limited (Stock Code: 00868) Established in Hong Kong and listed on the Main Board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange in February 2005, Xinyi Glass is one of the largest integrated manufacturers of high quality float glass, automobile glass and architectural glass in China and overseas. Xinyi Glass’ registered trademark was recognized as “China Well-known Trademark” by the State Administration for Industry and Commerce in 2017. Its automobile glass brand was named “China Top Brand” in 2007 by the General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine of the PRC. Xinyi Glass has established 15 production complexes in various key economic zones in different provinces in all parts of China, Malacca in Malaysia as well as East Java in Indonesia. The Group has become a constituent of Hang Seng Index as well as 47 Hang Seng Indexes, including Hang Seng Composite Index, Hang Seng Stock Connect Hong Kong (“SCHK”) Index, Hang Seng Large-Mid Cap Quality Comprehensive Index, and HSI ESG Index etc., as well as MSCI Global Small Cap Index, MSCI All Country (“AC”) Far East Ex Japan Index, and MSCI Pacific Small Cap Value Index. Xinyi Glass is the single largest shareholder of Xinyi Solar Holdings Limited (stock code: 00968), holding 23.8% of the number of Xinyi Solar Shares in issue. Also, Xinyi Glass directly holds 5.73% of the number of Xinyi Energy Holdings Limited (stock code: 03868) Shares in issue. For details, please visit www.xinyiglass.com or scan below QR code.
- Global Onshore Wind Market to Reach USD 321.14 Billion by 2035, Driven by Renewable Energy Targets and Turbine InnovationThe global onshore wind market is forecast to grow from USD 132.47 billion in 2026 to USD 321.14 billion by 2035, registering a 10.3% CAGR. Growth is driven by renewable energy targets, decarbonization policies, energy security concerns and advances in high-capacity turbines, AI-based maintenance, digital twins and battery storage. The report analyzes components, turbine ratings and regions, highlighting electrical infrastructure, 2–3 MW turbines and Europe. It also profiles leading onshore wind companies, including Vestas, Siemens Energy, Goldwind, Mingyang Smart Energy and GE Vernova.
- Silvercorp Metals Inc.Silvercorp Publishes Fiscal 2026 Sustainability ReportSilvercorp Metals Inc. (TSX: SVM) (NYSE American: SVM) ("Silvercorp" or the "Company") is pleased to announce the publishing of its annual Sustainability Report for the year ended March 31, 2026 ("Fiscal 2026"), detailing the Company's environmental, social, and governance ("ESG") commitments, performance, and targets."In Fiscal 2026, Silvercorp expanded its geographic footprint with the addition of the Tulkubash and Kyzyltash...
- 海天味業中報:營收161億 連續9季正增長 重構期彰顯龍頭定力香港, 2026年8月31日 - 2026年的中國調味品行業,正經歷一場從「增量擴張」到「存量博弈」的深刻轉身。餐飲連鎖化率提升與「十五五」擴內需政策落地,正推動行業加速整合,合規產能向龍頭集中。 在這個從「價格戰」走向「價值戰」的關鍵節點上,作為擁有400年歷史傳承的行業龍頭,海天味業(603288.SH/03288.HK)前瞻錨定數智化轉型與健康化升級,堅定「科技立企」戰略,持續構築效率、質量與成本的代際優勢。 經營底盤:連續9季正增長,股東回報「三重奏」築牢估值底部 2026年上半年,海天味業實現營業收入161.46億元,同比增長6.01%;歸母淨利潤41.90億元,同比增長7.13%。在行業存量博弈、外部環境複雜多變的背景下,公司憑藉降本增效與產品結構優化,連續9個季度錄得正增長,毛利率提升0.92個百分點至41.04%,經營韌性與增長質量穩步提升。 股東回報層面,海天亮出「回購+派息+分紅」三重組合拳。2026年6月,公司在A+H兩地同步推出回購方案,A股擬斥資10億至20億元回購股份,H股同步推進,計劃申請不超過5億港元的回購授權。此前,公司已實施中期分紅與特別分紅,並發佈《未來三年(2025-2027年)股東回報規劃》。截至2026年6月30日,公司保留利潤約人民幣209.88億元,可供分派予股東。此番回購為公司歷史上首次雙平台協同操作,切實彰顯了管理層對公司長遠發展的信心與反饋股東的誠意。 智造+綠色:「燈塔工廠」與全鏈路減碳,雙重敘事標籤開始交付 業績增速放緩的表象之下,海天在智能製造領域的布局正構築起長期的效率壁壘。2025年1月,海天高明生產基地獲評為全球醬油釀造行業首座「燈塔工廠」,標誌著這家傳統調味品企業的數智化轉型獲得國際最權威的認可。以此為標杆,公司在廣東、江蘇、浙江、廣西、湖北及海外布局的現代化生產基地,正逐步提升數智化製造水平,有序擴張產能。 2026年上半年,公司研發投入達4.88億元,同比增長17.8%,近十年累計研發投入近70億元。這份長期主義的堅持,正在轉化為生產效率的持續提升與成本結構的邊際優化。 更值得關注的是,「燈塔工廠」的智造能力正在與減碳新品形成化學反應。7月20日,海天發布行業首款全鏈路減碳認證醬油——經SGS核查,首批500mL裝減碳有機醬油每瓶約減排240克二氧化碳,減碳無麩質特級生抽每瓶減碳約165克。減碳覆蓋從東北黑土地「零毀林」種植到輕量化包裝(玻璃瓶減重10%,含62%再生料)、再到新能源重卡運輸的完整鏈條。 圖:海天正式發佈「海鏈計劃」——行業首個全產業鏈共生型價值共同體 目前,海天於2025年發起的「碳路者綠鏈聯盟」成員已翻倍至50家,並正式發布了「海鏈計劃」——行業首個全產業鏈共生型價值共同體,錨定三年減碳10萬噸的目標。海天MSCI ESG評級已提升至AA級,實現四年四級跨越。智造效率與綠色減碳的雙向賦能,令「可持續+智造」的雙重敘事從概念走向實質壁壘,為海天抵禦全球碳關稅衝擊提供前瞻防護。 生態共建+轉型升級:從「規模龍頭」到「產業鏈生態龍頭」的升維 2026年8月7日,由海天味業發起的「中國蚝產業領鮮生態聯盟」發布行業首個好蚝油質量標準倡議——「六新鮮」品質標準倡議。該倡議從源頭鎖鮮、原只鮮熬、工藝護鮮、質控純鮮、科學呈鮮、包裝留鮮六大維度構建全鏈條鎖鮮體系,核心要義是摒棄行業普遍使用的「蚝水」(通常指用蚝干或罐頭加工漂燙剩的湯汁),堅持用原隻生蚝,低溫慢熬,提出「真材實料熬出鮮」「好蚝油,七分看蚝三分看熬」的品質理念。據悉,聯盟企業每年從優質海域嚴選約30億隻生蚝用於生產。 圖:海天領鮮生蚝養殖基地 更具深意的是,海天與高校共建「鮮工藝」課題,引入「揭榜掛帥」機制,將科研攻關與產業需求精準對接,加速推動產業從粗放營銷邁向精細化管控新階段;此外,海天宣布蚝油產品將在2026年9至10月全面實現「0防腐劑」,清潔標籤正在各品類加速複製落地,也為行業品質話語權提前布局。 與此同時,業務結構的優化正在加速這一升維的落地。複合調味料、食醋、料酒、撈汁、火鍋底料等場景化產品矩陣正加速成型。複調產品借力醬油供應鏈和管道優勢快速起量,新品類流量反向啟動三大核心品類動銷,品類互促的飛輪效應已然轉動。從「醬油獨大」到「多足鼎立」,海天正從「調味品供應商」升級為「全場景一站式廚房調味解決方案綜合服務商」。 結語 展望下半年,傳統調味品消費旺季疊加餐飲終端補庫需求,以及健康系列產品持續放量,為公司提供了較為明確的短期動能。中長期看,隨著「燈塔工廠」數智化經驗向全國基地加速複製、蚝油「六新鮮」品質標準倡議驅動的行業質量升級持續深化、「海鏈計劃」減碳目標的階段性兌現以及海外市場布局的務實推進,海天正從「規模驅動」邁向「技術+品質+生態」三輪驅動的新增長階段,智造紅利與產業鏈紅利有望持續釋放,尤其當市場認知從追逐個體龍頭,過渡到定價整個產業生態的護城河時,後者的彈性空間或許遠超當下預期。
- 海天味业中报:营收161亿 连续9季正增长 重构期彰显龙头定力香港, 2026年8月31日 - (亚太商讯) - 2026年的中国调味品行业,正经历一场从「增量扩张」到「存量博弈」的深刻转身。餐饮连锁化率提升与「十五五」扩内需政策落地,正推动行业加速整合,合规产能向龙头集中。 在这个从「价格战」走向「价值战」的关键节点上,作为拥有400年历史传承的行业龙头,海天味业(603288.SH/03288.HK)前瞻锚定数智化转型与健康化升级,坚定「科技立企」战略,持续构筑效率、质量与成本的代际优势。 经营底盘:连续9季正增长,股东回报「三重奏」筑牢估值底部 2026年上半年,海天味业实现营业收入161.46亿元,同比增长6.01%;归母净利润41.90亿元,同比增长7.13%。在行业存量博弈、外部环境复杂多变的背景下,公司凭借降本增效与产品结构优化,连续9个季度录得正增长,毛利率提升0.92个百分点至41.04%,经营韧性与增长质量稳步提升。 股东回报层面,海天亮出「回购+派息+分红」三重组合拳。2026年6月,公司在A+H两地同步推出回购方案,A股拟斥资10亿至20亿元回购股份,H股同步推进,计划申请不超过5亿港元的回购授权。此前,公司已实施中期分红与特别分红,并发布《未来三年(2025-2027年)股东回报规划》。截至2026年6月30日,公司保留利润约人民币209.88亿元,可供分派予股东。此番回购为公司历史上首次双平台协同操作,切实彰显了管理层对公司长远发展的信心与反馈股东的诚意。 智造+绿色:「灯塔工厂」与全链路减碳,双重叙事标签开始交付 业绩增速放缓的表象之下,海天在智能制造领域的布局正构筑起长期的效率壁垒。2025年1月,海天高明生产基地获评为全球酱油酿造行业首座「灯塔工厂」,标志着这家传统调味品企业的数智化转型获得国际最权威的认可。以此为标杆,公司在广东、江苏、浙江、广西、湖北及海外布局的现代化生产基地,正逐步提升数智化制造水平,有序扩张产能。 2026年上半年,公司研发投入达4.88亿元,同比增长17.8%,近十年累计研发投入近70亿元。这份长期主义的坚持,正在转化为生产效率的持续提升与成本结构的边际优化。 更值得关注的是,「灯塔工厂」的智造能力正在与减碳新品形成化学反应。7月20日,海天发布行业首款全链路减碳认证酱油——经SGS核查,首批500mL装减碳有机酱油每瓶约减排240克二氧化碳,减碳无麸质特级生抽每瓶减碳约165克。减碳覆盖从东北黑土地「零毁林」种植到轻量化包装(玻璃瓶减重10%,含62%再生料)、再到新能源重卡运输的完整链条。 图:海天正式发布「海链计划」——行业首个全产业链共生型价值共同体 目前,海天于2025年发起的「碳路者绿链联盟」成员已翻倍至50家,并正式发布了「海链计划」——行业首个全产业链共生型价值共同体,锚定三年减碳10万吨的目标。海天MSCI ESG评级已提升至AA级,实现四年四级跨越。智造效率与绿色减碳的双向赋能,令「可持续+智造」的双重叙事从概念走向实质壁垒,为海天抵御全球碳关税冲击提供前瞻防护。 生态共建+转型升级:从「规模龙头」到「产业链生态龙头」的升维 2026年8月7日,由海天味业发起的「中国蚝产业领鲜生态联盟」发布行业首个好蚝油质量标准倡议——「六新鲜」品质标准倡议。该倡议从源头锁鲜、原只鲜熬、工艺护鲜、质控纯鲜、科学呈鲜、包装留鲜六大维度构建全链条锁鲜体系,核心要义是摒弃行业普遍使用的「蚝水」(通常指用蚝干或罐头加工漂烫剩的汤汁),坚持用原只生蚝,低温慢熬,提出「真材实料熬出鲜」「好蚝油,七分看蚝三分看熬」的品质理念。据悉,联盟企业每年从优质海域严选约30亿只生蚝用于生产。 图:海天领鲜生蚝养殖基地 更具深意的是,海天与高校共建「鲜工艺」课题,引入「揭榜挂帅」机制,将科研攻关与产业需求精准对接,加速推动产业从粗放营销迈向精细化管控新阶段;此外,海天宣布蚝油产品将在2026年9至10月全面实现「0防腐剂」,清洁标签正在各品类加速复制落地,也为行业品质话语权提前布局。 与此同时,业务结构的优化正在加速这一升维的落地。复合调味料、食醋、料酒、捞汁、火锅底料等场景化产品矩阵正加速成型。复调产品借力酱油供应链和管道优势快速起量,新品类流量反向启动三大核心品类动销,品类互促的飞轮效应已然转动。从「酱油独大」到「多足鼎立」,海天正从「调味品供应商」升级为「全场景一站式厨房调味解决方案综合服务商」。 结语 展望下半年,传统调味品消费旺季叠加餐饮终端补库需求,以及健康系列产品持续放量,为公司提供了较为明确的短期动能。中长期看,随着「灯塔工厂」数智化经验向全国基地加速复制、蚝油「六新鲜」品质标准倡议驱动的行业质量升级持续深化、「海链计划」减碳目标的阶段性兑现以及海外市场布局的务实推进,海天正从「规模驱动」迈向「技术+品质+生态」三轮驱动的新增长阶段,智造红利与产业链红利有望持续释放,尤其当市场认知从追逐个体龙头,过渡到定价整个产业生态的护城河时,后者的弹性空间或许远超当下预期。 Copyright 2026 亚太商讯. All rights reserved. www.acnnewswire.com
- GF Securities Releases 2026 Interim Report28 August 2026, GF Securities Co., Ltd. (“GF Securities” or the “Company”, together with its subsidiaries and consolidated affiliates, the “Group”) officially released its 2026 interim report. The year 2026 marks the opening year of the “15th Five-Year Plan”, and the role of the capital markets in serving the building of a financial powerhouse and Chinese modernization continues to be enhanced. The Company steadfastly adheres to its functional positioning, focuses on doing a good job in the “Five Major Areas” in finance, deepens its focus on its principal responsibilities and core businesses, strengthens professional leadership, deepens efforts to tackle key challenges in transformation, and consolidates its operational foundation, with all businesses achieving balanced and steady development. During the Reporting Period, the Group recorded total revenue and other income of RMB31,751 million and net profit attributable to owners of the Company of RMB11,652 million. GF Securities operates four core business segments: investment banking, wealth management, trading and institution and investment management. The Company has successively set up futures subsidiaries, public fund subsidiaries, private fund subsidiaries, alternative investment subsidiaries and asset management subsidiaries, among others. With its unique value concept and pragmatic business style, the Company has established a full business chain with complete layout and strong capability. Over its 35-year history, the Company has remained deeply rooted in the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area, while maintaining a nationwide presence and expanding globally, consistently ranking among the top Chinese brokerages across major operating indicators. Anchoring in High-Quality Development, Four Core Segments Achieve Synergistic, Balanced and Steady Growth During the Reporting Period, leveraging its comprehensive business system and balanced structure, the Group’s four core business segments delivered steady performance: Investment banking steadily advanced. The Company steadfastly adhered to its functional positioning, focusing deeply on national strategic priorities and emerging industry clusters. Through enhanced industry research, expanded client coverage, and rich project pipeline development, the Company completed six A share equity financing projects with a lead underwritten amount of RMB3.578 billion; and completed six listings on the NEEQ during the Reporting Period. As at the end of June 2026, the Company continuously supervised a total of 57 listed companies as the lead broker, of which 77.19% were “specialized, sophisticated, distinctive and innovative” enterprises. In debt financing business, the Company focused on tackling market expansion in key regions and continued to improve the quality of project implementation. During the Reporting Period, the Company acted as the lead underwriter for 430 tranches of major credit bonds, with a lead underwritten amount of RMB214.264 billion. In terms of financial advisory business, the Company completed 2 projects of acquiring control of listed companies that had industry and regional influence, and has 1 ongoing and disclosed project of a listed company’s issuance of shares to purchase assets during the Reporting Period. Wealth management transformation deepened further. During the Reporting Period, the Company firmly acted as the “manager” of social wealth and strengthened investment research-driven capacity and accelerated the comprehensive transformation and upgrading from traditional commission-based distribution towards buy-side investment advisory, asset allocation, and solutions driven by research as the core. As of the end of June 2026, a total of more than 4,900 employees were qualified as investment advisors; the total balance of financial products sold by the Company on a commission basis exceeded RMB450.0 billion, representing an increase of approximately 22.07% as compared to the end of last year; the balance of margin financing and securities lending of the Company was RMB173.475 billion, representing an increase of 24.82% as compared to the end of last year, with a market share of 5.74%. From January to June 2026, the turnover of the Company’s SSE and SZSE stock and funds amounted to RMB31.85 trillion (bilateral statistics), representing a year-on-year increase of 110.35%. Trading and institution business steadily continued to improve. During the Reporting Period, the Company achieved good investment performance in both equity and fixed income investments. As a primary dealer of OTC derivatives business, the Company continuously provided institutional customers with asset allocation and risk management solutions through OTC derivatives. The market-making business of the Company continued to be in the first echelon of the market, providing market-making services for more than 1,200 funds and all ETF options of the SSE and SZSE as well as CSI 300 stock index options and CSI 1000 stock index options of the China Financial Futures Exchange. The Company issued and traded 69,281 private placement products through the China Securities Inter-agency Quotation System and OTC market, with a total amount of RMB790.239 billion. As of the end of June 2026, 4,059 products were under the custody of the Company and fund operation outsourcing services were provided for 4,708 products; the existing custody scale of non-money market public funds ranked 4th in the industry (Source: Wind). GF Qianhe, a wholly-owned subsidiary, focused on the development of AI infrastructure and key industries such as AI+ and biomedicine The accumulated number of projects invested by GF Qianhe was 356. Investment management solidified its advantages. In the first half of 2026, the Group’s controlling subsidiary GF Fund and investee company E Fund maintained leading investment research capabilities. The total fund size excluding money market funds of their public fund assets under management (AUM) amounted to RMB1,120.942 billion and RMB1,885.931 billion, ranking third and first in the industry, respectively (Source: Wind, Statistics of the Company). The net value of collective asset management schemes and specific asset management schemes managed by wholly owned subsidiary GF Asset Management increased by 4.99% and 8.23%, respectively, as compared with the end of 2025. There were 85 asset management schemes managed by GF Futures, with total assets under management of RMB5.972 billion. Wholly-owned subsidiary GF Xinde focused on such industries as AI, robotics, biomedicine, intelligent manufacturing, new energy and corporate services. As at the end of June 2026, the paid-in funds under management by GF Xinde exceeded RMB19 billion. Forging Comprehensive Financial Service Capabilities, Reshaping the New Financial Service Ecosystem through “AI+” The Company adhered to an investor-oriented philosophy and continued to improve the quality and efficiency of services for individuals, institutional clients, corporate clients, and other customer segments by refining its full-chain and full-lifecycle comprehensive financial service capabilities. For individual investors, the Company adhered to a “customer-centric” philosophy, accelerated the transformation and upgrading of buy-side investment advisory, strengthened multi-asset allocation capabilities, actively explored the path of online scalable customer acquisition, deepened the service expansion for institutional and corporate client bases, strengthened the services for trading-oriented clients, actively embraced AI technological transformations to promote the improvement of business operation efficiency, and explored a brand-new efficient customer service model, served the growth of residents’ property income, and contributed to high-quality economic and social development. As at the end of June 2026, the Company had 358 branches and business departments nationwide, with a presence in 31 provinces, autonomous regions and municipalities across the PRC, providing solid network support for efficiently reaching and serving clients. For institutional clients, the Company actively promoted the adoption of digital intelligence in its research business, closely tracked cutting-edge technologies and demand changes, further explored and enriched AI applications in intelligent investment and research functions, to empower diverse internal and external demands. As of the end of June 2026, the Group’s equity research covered 28 industries and 894 A-share listed companies in Mainland China, and 261 overseas listed companies. By concentrating on the main theme of building Chinese-style modernization and focusing on the development direction of new quality productive forces, the Company facilitated the deep integration of scientific and technological innovation and industrial innovation, successfully organized large-scale conferences on investment strategies, such as “New Growth Opportunities, New Asset Narratives” and “Dialogue with Business Leaders”, to establish a platform for exchange between listed companies and institutional investors; at the same time, the Company continuously cultivated core tracks such as the AI+ industry chain, and further enhanced its industrial and market influence. For corporate clients, the Company accelerated digital transformation and the development of an intelligent risk control system, empowering quality and efficiency enhancement of businesses as well as comprehensive risk management with technology. During the Reporting Period, the Company focused on tackling market expansion in key regions, promoted the construction of bond AI intelligent systems, continuously improved project execution quality, and consolidated the foundation of compliant practices. Meanwhile, the Company closely followed major national strategic guidance such as scientific and technological innovation, green and low carbon, and actively promoted the issuance of various innovative bonds. In the first half of 2026, the Company acted as the lead underwriter for 68 tranches of various science and technology innovation bonds with an underwritten amount of RMB20.372 billion; acted as the lead underwriter for 15 tranches of various low-carbon transformation and green bonds with an underwritten amount of RMB6.111 billion; and acted as the lead underwriter for 4 tranches of rural revitalization bonds with an underwritten amount of RMB2.421 billion, taking concrete actions to support national strategies. Furthermore, the Group continued to promote the research-driven development model and strengthened the research on capital market and regional economy. The industrial research institute of the Company continued to build the ecosystem of production, learning, research, investment and financing, focused on the key tracks to deepen industrial research, continuously engaged scientific advisors to lead the upgrade of industrial cognition, integrated multiple resources, built synergistic platforms, empowered the efficient transformation of scientific and technological achievements into actual productivity through finance, assisted the sci-tech innovation economy and empowered the high-quality development of the Company’s business. The industrial research institute also participated in the first batch of construction of the comprehensive key research base of the China Capital Market Institute and contributed wisdom and strength to deepening the comprehensive reform at both ends of investment and financing and enhancing institutional inclusiveness and adaptability. Deepening its Integrated Domestic and Overseas Strategy, Accelerating International Business Growth Momentum Based on the new development pattern, the Company implemented the deployments of the “15th Five-Year” Plan, continued to deepen its integrated domestic and overseas strategy and actively promoted the “One GF” operating model. During the Reporting Period, the Group anchored on international development targets and continuously improved the breadth and quality of coverage of the overseas research business. The Group completed multiple Hong Kong stock benchmark projects and fully upgraded its cross-border comprehensive service capabilities, efficiently assisting Chinese enterprises in expanding overseas. In respect of overseas equity financing, the Company completed 11 overseas equity financing projects, including 9 Hong Kong IPO projects and 2 Hong Kong refinancing projects, with an issue size of HK$45.814 billion; and its equity financing business in Hong Kong ranked fifth among Chinese securities companies in terms of the total issuance size of IPOs and refinancing projects equally distributed among all underwriters (Source: Dealogic, Statistics of the Company). For the Chinese offshore bond business, the Company completed the issuance of 23 bonds with an underwritten amount of HK$32.724 billion. In overseas wealth management, the Company continued to diversify its product offerings, optimized the customer structure, and pushed forward the transformation and upgrading of the wealth management business, with its revenue scale, scale of assets under custody and retained scale of products continuously improving. With the in-depth promotion of international business, the consolidated operating revenue and net profit of GF Futures’ overseas subsidiaries both achieved a year-on-year increase. GF Futures (Hong Kong) won the 2025 Model Chinese Futures Broker, Best Broker (Currency Futures), and Outstanding Participant (Hang Seng Biotechnology Index) awards from the Hong Kong Stock Exchange. In the area of overseas asset management business, GFHK is one of the first batch of financial institutions in Hong Kong with the PRC background granted with RQFII qualification. Its subsidiary GF Investments (Hong Kong) managed four equity investment fund products, and has completed investment mainly in fields of high-end manufacturing, TMT, big consumption and biomedical. Several investment projects have successfully exited by way of mergers and acquisitions or been listed on the stock exchanges in Hong Kong, the United States and other regions. In 2026, the reform of the capital market has been comprehensively deepened, the endogenous stability mechanism has been continuously consolidated, and the high-level institutional two-way opening up has steadily expanded. The Company will uphold the political and people-oriented nature of financial work, fully play its functional role as a “service provider” for direct financing and a “gatekeeper” of the capital market, anchor on serving high-quality development of the real economy, implement the deployments of the “15th Five-Year” Plan, intensively and meticulously cultivate the “Five Major Areas” in finance, continuously forge core professional capabilities, and contribute strength to Chinese modernization and the building of a financial powerhouse.
- Conor Australia Pty LtdFrom Non-Electric to Smart Toilets: Australian Bidet Brand Conor Expands Into New ZealandMELBOURNE, Aug 29, 2026 - Conor Australia Pty Ltd ("Conor"), an Australian-owned bidet and smart toilet company, today reaffirmed its position as a leading bidet brand in Australia, marking four years of growth across its product range - from entry-level non-electric bidet seats to smart bidet seats, an integrated smart toilet, and portable bidet sprayers for on-the-go hygiene. Conor has also launched conors.co.nz, extending its range into New Zealand for the first time. Founded in 2022 in St Kilda, Victoria, Conor set out to challenge Australia's low awareness of bidets at a time when the country lagged far behind Japan, South Korea and much of Europe in bidet adoption. Since then, the company says it has served more than 15,400 customers and, through its sustainability initiatives, supported the planting of more than 11,000 trees - tying directly into its core mission of reducing Australia's reliance on toilet paper, which the company notes requires significant water and timber resources to produce. "When we started, most Australians had never used a bidet and many assumed they weren't even legal here," a Conor Australia spokesperson said. "Four years on, we've built a full ecosystem of bidet products - non-electric, smart electric, integrated smart toilets and portable sprayers - so that every Australian household, regardless of budget or bathroom setup, has an easy way to make the switch to a cleaner, more water-efficient way of life." A Range Built for Every Australian Bathroom Conor's product lineup spans four core categories, all WaterMark certified for compliance with Australian plumbing standards. Non-electric bidet seats replace a standard toilet seat with one that includes a built-in water spray function, using the home's existing cold water supply line. No electrical wiring or power outlet is required, which keeps installation simple and makes non-electric seats the lowest-cost entry point into bidet ownership for renters and homeowners alike. Smart bidet seats connect to a standard power outlet and use heated water with adjustable temperature and pressure, typically controlled via a remote or side panel. Conor's smart range adds features such as heated seats, warm-air drying, and - on select models - auto open/close lids, offering a level of customisation non-electric seats don't provide. Conor positions its smart bidet seat range as a locally supported alternative to imported models, with Australian-based installation guidance and after-sales service. Integrated smart toilets combine the toilet bowl and bidet function into a single manufactured unit rather than a seat retrofitted onto an existing toilet. Conor's range now includes two such models, the FlushGreen Smart Toilet Integrated and the recently added Viora Smart Bidet Toilet, which adds an auto-open lid and infrared UV hygiene function. These typically suit full bathroom renovations or new builds rather than a quick upgrade. Portable bidets are compact, rechargeable devices designed to replicate a bidet wash away from a fixed bathroom fixture, for travel, camping or office use. Conor's Rinora and Lumora portable ranges are filled from any tap or bottle before use and are aimed at travellers and campers who have historically had no bidet option away from home. Conor also offers a handheld bidet spray range - the product that started the company in 2022 - alongside toilet accessories that round out its bathroom hygiene offering. Certified, Compliant and Built for Australian Homes All Conor bidet products are WaterMark certified, meeting Australian regulatory requirements for plumbing and water-use products. The company says this compliance, combined with local installation support and Australian-based customer service, has been central to building trust with Australian consumers in a category still newer to the local market than in Asia and Europe. On sustainability, Conor frames bidet adoption as a resource-use decision as much as a hygiene one, citing the water and timber required to manufacture toilet paper as part of the rationale it uses across its product marketing and sustainability reporting. About Conor Australia Founded in 2022 and based in St Kilda, Victoria, Conor Australia Pty Ltd is an Australian-owned company specialising in bidet seats, smart bidet seats, smart toilets, portable bidets and bathroom hygiene accessories. Conor's mission is to make bidet adoption simple, affordable and accessible for every Australian household, while reducing the environmental footprint associated with traditional toilet paper use. The company has served more than 15,400 customers to date and supported the planting of more than 11,000 trees as part of its ongoing sustainability commitments. Conor has recently extended its range to New Zealand via conors.co.nz. Media Contact Conor Australia Pty Ltd, 29 Mitford St, St Kilda VIC 3182, Australia Email: [email protected] Website: https://conors.com.au/ SOURCE: Conor Australia Pty Ltd
- Arq Appoints Peter Owino as Chief Accounting OfficerArq, Inc. (NASDAQ: ARQ) (the "Company" or "Arq"), a producer of activated carbon and other environmentally efficient carbon products for use in purification and sustainable materials, today announced the appointment of Peter Owino as Chief Accounting Officer, effective September 1, 2026.
- CIMC Group Announces 2026 Interim ResultsFinancial Highlights RMB (million) 1H2025 1H2026 1Q2026 2Q2026 Quarter-on-Quarter Change Revenue 76,090 78,913 32,664 46,249 +42% Operating Profit 2,817 1,962 607 1,355 +123% Foreign Exchange Losses 47 803 228 574 The expanded loss is attributable to the expansion of business scale. Pre-FX Loss Operating Profit [1] 2,864 2,764 835 1,929 +131% Profit Before Income Tax 2,798 1,969 615 1,353 +120% Gross Profit 9,643 9,380 3,770 5,611 +49% Gross Profit Margin 12.67% 11.89% 11.54% 12.13% +0.6pct Net Profit 1,764 1,373 412 961 +133% Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders and Other Equity Holders of the Company [2] 1,278 740 209 531 +154% Notes: 1. Pre-FX Loss Operating Profit = Operating Profit + Foreign Exchange Losses2. Net profit attributable to shareholders and other equity holders of the Company, with interest on perpetual bonds of approximately RMB47.8 million Results Highlights 1. Profitability of energy-related businesses continued to be released, with net profit increasing by RMB1.36 billion: The combined net profit of the offshore engineering segment and the finance and asset management segment (mainly drilling rig leasing) increased by approximately RMB1.339 billion, while that of the energy, chemical and liquid food equipment segment increased by RMB20 million. Among them, the gross profit margin of the offshore engineering segment increased by 10.1 percentage points year-on-year (“YoY”) to 20.9%, with net profit reaching RMB718 million, making it the Company’s largest profit-generating segment. The finance and asset management segment successfully turned losses into profits, with a net profit margin of 9.8%. As at the end of June, total orders on hand amounted to approximately RMB83.6 billion, with production schedules extending to 2030: orders on hand for the offshore engineering and energy, chemical and liquid food equipment segments amounted to US$7.62 billion and RMB31.77 billion, respectively. In particular, CIMC Raffles secured one FPSO and one FLNG EPCIC / EPC general contracting order during the year, making it the first offshore engineering enterprise in China with dual-project general contracting capabilities (EPCIC / EPC). Benefiting from rising demand for increased deepwater oil and gas production, new orders accelerated in the third quarter. 2. Double breakthroughs in modular data center deliveries and orders: The modular data center business recorded explosive growth, with revenue increasing by more than five times YoY. During the Reporting Period, new contracts were signed for 200MW of cloud computing and AI computing power data center projects. 3. Logistics-related businesses consolidated their industry positions, with demand bottoming out and recovering quarter-on-quarter: Core products including standard dry containers, reefer containers, chemical tank containers and semi-trailers maintained their global No. 1 positions. During the Reporting Period, the overall gross profit margin declined due to exchange rate fluctuations and pressure on demand, while demand for containers, road transportation vehicles, airport facilities and logistics equipment, and recycled load bottomed out and recovered quarter-on-quarter. 4. Interest expenses continued to be optimised, with a more robust financial structure: As at the end of Reporting Period, interest-bearing debt amounted to RMB34.8 billion, down RMB6.4 billion from the end of June 2025, with the interest-bearing debt ratio at approximately 20%. Benefiting from the optimisation of financing rates and scale, net interest expenses decreased by approximately RMB218 million YoY during the Reporting Period, and the financial structure continued to be optimised. HONG KONG, August 28, 2026 - China International Marine Containers (Group) Co., Ltd. (“CIMC Group” or the “Group”, stock code: 000039.SZ/02039.HK) is pleased to announce its unaudited interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2026 (the “Reporting Period”). The management of CIMC Group stated that in the first half of 2026, global changes unseen in a century accelerated, geopolitical conflicts reshaped the energy and trade landscape, while global merchandise trade demonstrated resilience amid fluctuations. Against a backdrop of opportunities and challenges, the Group closely followed the main business tone of “focusing on high-quality development and cultivating new growth drivers”, coordinated the reasonable growth of “quantity” and the effective improvement of “quality”, and, leveraging its diversified business portfolio and global operating platform, mitigated fluctuations in individual regions to achieve steady and high-quality development. In the first half of 2026, the Group achieved revenue of RMB78.9 billion and net profit of RMB1.37 billion, while net profit attributable to shareholders and other equity holders of the Company amounted to RMB740 million. During the Reporting Period, domestic revenue accounted for approximately 53.62%, while overseas revenue accounted for approximately 46.38%, maintaining a balanced market structure. To effectively safeguard shareholder value and convey confidence in long-term development, the Company repurchased H Shares amounting to approximately HKD173 million during the first half of 2026, with approximately 19.28 million H Shares repurchased in aggregate. As at the end of June, the Company had completed the implementation of its 2025 H Share repurchase plan. Meanwhile, to further enhance shareholder confidence, the Company announced in July 2026 its plan to repurchase a portion of its H Shares, with the total repurchase amount not exceeding HKD173 million. In respect of A Shares, the Company recently announced a proposal to change the use of the A Shares repurchased in 2023 and cancel such shares and reduce its registered capital, namely, to cancel the 24.65 million A Shares repurchased by the Company in 2023 and correspondingly reduce the registered capital of the Company, thereby adopting multiple measures to safeguard the interests of its investors. Segments Results (RMB million) 1H2026 BusinessIndicators Revenue % of TotalRevenue GrossProfit % of Total Gross Profit Gross Profit Margin NetProfit Container manufacturing 21,920 27.78% 1,827 19.48% 8.34% 272 Road transportation vehicles 10,737 13.61% 1,551 16.53% 14.44% 356 Energy, chemical, and liquid food equipment 13,396 16.98% 1,962 20.92% 14.65% 480 Offshore engineering 7,935 10.06% 1,659 17.69% 20.91% 718 Airport facilities and logistics equipment, fire safety and rescue equipment 3,357 4.25% 706 7.52% 21.03% 71 Logistics services 13,945 17.67% 910 9.70% 6.53% 240 Finance and asset management 1,710 2.17% 287 3.06% 16.77% 167 The above major segments 72,999 92.52% 8,902 94.90% 12.19% 2,304 Core Business Performance 1. In the Logistics Field Container Manufacturing Business: During the Reporting Period, although global trade continued to face adverse factors such as high inflation and geopolitical frictions, the growth of global merchandise trade continued to maintain a certain degree of resilience. According to Container Trades Statistics, global container trade volume increased by approximately 5.2% YoY in the first half of 2026, mainly benefiting from the growth of trade related to the global technology industry. Meanwhile, the low efficiency of container shipping caused by the blockage of the Strait of Hormuz, disruption to the resumption of shipping routes in the Red Sea and port congestion supported demand for containers. During the Reporting Period, the growth in demand for container shipping together with the replacement and renewal requirements for the massive existing container fleet drove a steady rebound in new container sales across the industry in the second quarter, reversing the downward trend seen in the first quarter, while prices also stabilised simultaneously. During the Reporting Period, the Group’s container manufacturing business achieved growth in both production and sales volume. In particular, the accumulated sales volume of dry containers reached 1.1385 million TEUs, representing a YoY increase of approximately 1.12%; meanwhile, benefiting from the bountiful harvest of fresh fruits in South America and the harvest season in the Northern Hemisphere, sales volume of reefer containers reached 108,200 TEUs, representing a YoY increase of approximately 17.61%. During the Reporting Period, the container segment recorded revenue of RMB21.920 billion, representing a YoY increase of 0.85%, and net profit of RMB272 million, mainly affected by the YoY decline in the price of standard containers and exchange rates. Logistics Services Business: During the Reporting Period, the multimodal transport market environment gradually improved, particularly the container shipping market, where freight rates continued to rise since March. During the Reporting Period, the segment achieved revenue of RMB13.945 billion, representing a YoY increase of 2.70%, and net profit of RMB240 million, representing a YoY increase of 18.81%. CIMC Wetrans actively captured the upward trend by deepening customer relationship management, optimising product mix, accelerating overseas expansion and strengthening operational efficiency. During the Reporting Period, the proportion of direct customers in the sea transportation business continued to increase; the port logistics business added route, extra sailing and vessel space agency services for multiple leading shipping companies; the industry logistics business added new cold chain equipment deployment, with cold chain business volume increasing by 14% YoY; the customer structure of the air transportation business continued to be optimised, with business volume increasing by 11% YoY; and the service network of the land transportation business continued to expand. CIMC Wetrans ranked TOP 13 in the 2026 Top 50 Ocean Freight Forwarders list issued by Transport Topics, an authoritative magazine in the global logistics industry, up one place from last year and ranking fifth among Chinese enterprises. Road Transportation Vehicles Business: During the Reporting Period, CIMC Vehicles achieved revenue of RMB10.737 billion, representing a YoY increase of 10.09%, and net profit of RMB356 million. Among them, the global semi-trailer business achieved revenue of RMB7.602 billion, representing a YoY increase of 9.79%. In 2026, CIMC Vehicles continued to extend the production and marketing models of the StarLink Project to more product lines and regions, deepening ecosystem cooperation while improving efficiency and reducing costs. The core production efficiency of the semi-trailer business under the StarLink Project continued to improve, and its domestic market share remained No. 1 for seven consecutive years. In overseas markets, revenue and sales volume in the Global South increased significantly, while gross profit margin remained basically flat due to fluctuations in ocean freight rates; production in the European market recovered, while freight rates and equipment orders in the North American market showed marginal improvement in the second quarter. The market share of core DTB products further increased, with a total of 13,238 truck bodies products products sold. Meanwhile, sales volume of EV-DTB truck bodies products for new energy heavy-duty trucks increased significantly, with deliveries of EV-DTB dump truck and mixer truck truck bodies products continuing to rise. The pure electric tractor and trailer business officially established the world’s first EV-RT offline experience center. Airport Facilities & Logistics Equipment / Fire Safety & Rescue Equipment Business: During the Reporting Period, revenue amounted to RMB3.357 billion, representing a YoY increase of 7.58%; net profit amounted to RMB71 million, representing a YoY decrease of 11.25%, mainly due to exchange rate fluctuations. During the Reporting Period, orders on hand maintained steady growth. The airport facilities and logistics equipment business secured a series of major benchmark orders, including boarding bridge projects worth hundreds of millions of RMB for Paris Airport and Orly Airport in France, as well as bulk orders for A380 catering vehicles in Singapore, further enhancing its global competitiveness. The logistics automation business successfully implemented multiple e-commerce projects in Southeast Asia, and also secured new orders and contracts in newly expanded industries such as State Grid and China Tobacco. The operating results of the fire safety and rescue equipment business showed significant improvement, with the successful securing of a major procurement order for 13 dual-boom water tower fire trucks under the national government subsidy-funded project for hazardous chemical emergency rescue teams. Cumulative new orders reached RMB1.675 billion, achieving steady growth. II. In the Energy Industries Field In respect of the energy, chemical and liquid food equipment business, revenue amounted to RMB13.396 billion, representing a YoY increase of 2.98%; net profit amounted to RMB480 million, representing a YoY increase of 4.35%. Among them, CIMC Enric achieved revenue of RMB12.87 billion, representing a YoY increase of 2.0%; newly signed orders amounted to RMB13.71 billion, representing a significant YoY increase of 27.7%; and as at the end of June, orders on hand amounted to RMB31.77 billion, representing a YoY increase of 8.9%. Specifically, revenue of the clean energy segment grew steadily. Benefiting from expanding demand in areas such as semiconductors and off-grid distributed power generation, the segment delivered electronic specialty gas clean gas cylinders (Y-type cylinders) and specialty tube skid containers in batches, and launched new hydrogen-rich power generation module products. CIMC Enric successfully delivered an integrated LNG liquefaction plant in Indonesia, while implementing its third benchmark steelmaking coke integrated project — the Shougang Shuicheng Steel project in Liupanshui, Guizhou. It also secured newly signed domestic Panzhihua Iron and Steel projects and its first overseas steelmaking coke integrated project with Tsingshan in Indonesia. In the hydrogen energy field, it contributed to the construction of Hong Kong’s first commercial building hydrogen energy charging station and launched China’s first 20-foot Type IV cylinder hydrogen tube skid container. During the Reporting Period, the clean energy segment recorded newly signed orders of RMB10.61 billion, representing a YoY increase of 18.3%, among which newly signed orders for waterborne clean energy reached RMB4.535 billion, representing a significant YoY increase of 40.1%, with shipbuilding orders scheduled through 2029. The chemical and environment segment benefited from the recovery of the chemical industry and high-growth industries such as semiconductors, with demand for tank containers improving, while the medical equipment components business maintained steady growth. As at the end of June 2026, orders on hand increased by 86.8% YoY to RMB1.57 billion. The liquid food segment focused on the non-alcoholic beverage and new consumption sectors, successfully securing and signing multiple turnkey projects, including projects for Japanese breweries and Chinese whisky distilleries. Cumulative newly signed orders reached RMB1.44 billion, representing a strong YoY increase of 108.4%. In respect of the offshore engineering business, benefiting from the cost advantages of deepwater locations, the deepwater offshore engineering market for FPSO/FLNG continued to strengthen. CIMC Raffles, the main operating entity, achieved an important breakthrough in the international high-end offshore engineering general contracting market by signing China’s first FPSO EPCIC general contracting contract, further enhancing its industry competitiveness. During the Reporting Period, revenue amounted to RMB7.935 billion, representing a YoY decrease of 0.98%; net profit amounted to RMB718 million, representing a YoY increase of 155.52%. In terms of market orders, new orders amounted to US$3.2 billion during the Reporting Period, a substantial increase from US$106 million in the same period last year. As at the end of June, CIMC Raffles had cumulative orders on hand of US$7.62 billion, reaching a record high. In terms of project construction and delivery, in January, the PCTC with a capacity of 7,000 vehicles, “NOCC ADRIATIC”, constructed for a Norwegian shipowner, was delivered 70 days ahead of its contractual delivery schedule; in February, the Norse Energi, the world’s largest fully DC wind turbine installation vessel in terms of lifting capacity, completed its seaworthiness delivery; in March, construction commenced on the first vessel of a new generation of seabed rock dumping vessels built for Van Oord, a leading Dutch offshore engineering company; in April, the fore-body module of the P85 hull was slid onto a barge at the Haiyang base, laying a solid foundation for the subsequent successful major assembly of the P85 project; in May, construction of the VLCC tanker officially commenced, entering the substantive construction stage; and in June, the main upper module structure of the project constructed for Golar was successfully capped, marking a key milestone in the project’s construction. In respect of the offshore engineering asset operation and management business, all offshore engineering assets of the Group currently under lease have been operating normally under their respective lease contracts, and the Group continued to provide high-quality services to customers. Benefiting from the successful lease of the Blue Whale No. 1 platform, increased prices upon the renewal of contracts for multiple drilling platforms, and lower operating costs resulting from refined management, operating profit improved during the Reporting Period. During the Reporting Period, the sixth-generation semi-submersible drilling platform “Deepsea Yantai” secured a new drilling contract, injecting momentum into revenue growth; the semi-submersible lifting/life support platform Blue Gretha successfully arrived at its designated operating area to provide high-quality services to clients. Meanwhile, several semi-submersible drilling and life support platforms and other offshore engineering assets of the Group actively pursued new contracts. Future Development and Prospects The management of the Group stated, “2026 is the first year of the ‘15th Five-Year Plan’. The Group will be based on the new development stage, closely follow national policy guidance, and closely focus on ‘focusing on high-quality development and cultivating new growth drivers’. With a more proactive strategic approach, we will cultivate new opportunities and open up new prospects amid complex changes, striving to build ‘a high-quality and respected world-class enterprise’.” About China International Marine Containers (Group) Co., Ltd. The CIMC Group is a world-leading equipment and solution provider in the logistics and energy industries, and its industry clusters mainly cover the logistics and energy fields. In the logistics field, the Group has established a general transportation equipment portfolio covering “sea, land and air”: its container manufacturing business provides key circulation equipment for the container shipping industry; its road transportation vehicles business connects the arteries of land transportation; its airport facilities and logistics equipment/fire safety and rescue equipment businesses expand into aviation hubs and specialised scenarios; its logistics services business provides professional services across the entire-value chain; and its recycled load business provides professional supporting services. In the energy field, the Group is principally engaged in the energy, chemical, and liquid food equipment business and offshore engineering business. Meanwhile, the Group also continuously develops emerging industries and has finance and asset management businesses that serve the Group itself. As a diversified multinational industrial group serving the global market, CIMC has over 300 member enterprises across Asia, North America, Europe, and Australia, with a total of four listed companies, and customers and sales networks covering more than 100 countries and regions worldwide. In 2025, the Group recorded revenue of RMB 156.6 billion, ranking 154th on the 2025 Fortune 500 China list. The Group has maintained the world’s No.1 position for many consecutive years in core products such as standard dry containers, reefer containers, tank containers and semi-trailers. For more information, please visit http://www.cimc.com/.
- CIMC Group Announces 2026 Interim ResultsFinancial Highlights RMB (million) 1H2025 1H2026 1Q2026 2Q2026 Quarter-on-Quarter Change Revenue 76,090 78,913 32,664 46,249 +42% Operating Profit 2,817 1,962 607 1,355 +123% Foreign Exchange Losses 47 803 228 574 The expanded loss is attributable to the expansion of business scale. Pre-FX Loss Operating Profit [1] 2,864 2,764 835 1,929 +131% Profit Before Income Tax 2,798 1,969 615 1,353 +120% Gross Profit 9,643 9,380 3,770 5,611 +49% Gross Profit Margin 12.67% 11.89% 11.54% 12.13% +0.6pct Net Profit 1,764 1,373 412 961 +133% Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders and Other Equity Holders of the Company [2] 1,278 740 209 531 +154% Notes: 1. Pre-FX Loss Operating Profit = Operating Profit + Foreign Exchange Losses 2. Net profit attributable to shareholders and other equity holders of the Company, with interest on perpetual bonds of approximately RMB47.8 million Results Highlights 1. Profitability of energy-related businesses continued to be released, with net profit increasing by RMB1.36 billion: The combined net profit of the offshore engineering segment and the finance and asset management segment (mainly drilling rig leasing) increased by approximately RMB1.339 billion, while that of the energy, chemical and liquid food equipment segment increased by RMB20 million. Among them, the gross profit margin of the offshore engineering segment increased by 10.1 percentage points year-on-year (“YoY”) to 20.9%, with net profit reaching RMB718 million, making it the Company’s largest profit-generating segment. The finance and asset management segment successfully turned losses into profits, with a net profit margin of 9.8%. As at the end of June, total orders on hand amounted to approximately RMB83.6 billion, with production schedules extending to 2030: orders on hand for the offshore engineering and energy, chemical and liquid food equipment segments amounted to US$7.62 billion and RMB31.77 billion, respectively. In particular, CIMC Raffles secured one FPSO and one FLNG EPCIC / EPC general contracting order during the year, making it the first offshore engineering enterprise in China with dual-project general contracting capabilities (EPCIC / EPC). Benefiting from rising demand for increased deepwater oil and gas production, new orders accelerated in the third quarter. 2. Double breakthroughs in modular data center deliveries and orders: The modular data center business recorded explosive growth, with revenue increasing by more than five times YoY. During the Reporting Period, new contracts were signed for 200MW of cloud computing and AI computing power data center projects. 3. Logistics-related businesses consolidated their industry positions, with demand bottoming out and recovering quarter-on-quarter: Core products including standard dry containers, reefer containers, chemical tank containers and semi-trailers maintained their global No. 1 positions. During the Reporting Period, the overall gross profit margin declined due to exchange rate fluctuations and pressure on demand, while demand for containers, road transportation vehicles, airport facilities and logistics equipment, and recycled load bottomed out and recovered quarter-on-quarter. 4. Interest expenses continued to be optimised, with a more robust financial structure: As at the end of Reporting Period, interest-bearing debt amounted to RMB34.8 billion, down RMB6.4 billion from the end of June 2025, with the interest-bearing debt ratio at approximately 20%. Benefiting from the optimisation of financing rates and scale, net interest expenses decreased by approximately RMB218 million YoY during the Reporting Period, and the financial structure continued to be optimised. HONG KONG, August 28, 2026 - China International Marine Containers (Group) Co., Ltd. (“CIMC Group” or the “Group”, stock code: 000039.SZ/02039.HK) is pleased to announce its unaudited interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2026 (the “Reporting Period”). The management of CIMC Group stated that in the first half of 2026, global changes unseen in a century accelerated, geopolitical conflicts reshaped the energy and trade landscape, while global merchandise trade demonstrated resilience amid fluctuations. Against a backdrop of opportunities and challenges, the Group closely followed the main business tone of “focusing on high-quality development and cultivating new growth drivers”, coordinated the reasonable growth of “quantity” and the effective improvement of “quality”, and, leveraging its diversified business portfolio and global operating platform, mitigated fluctuations in individual regions to achieve steady and high-quality development. In the first half of 2026, the Group achieved revenue of RMB78.9 billion and net profit of RMB1.37 billion, while net profit attributable to shareholders and other equity holders of the Company amounted to RMB740 million. During the Reporting Period, domestic revenue accounted for approximately 53.62%, while overseas revenue accounted for approximately 46.38%, maintaining a balanced market structure. To effectively safeguard shareholder value and convey confidence in long-term development, the Company repurchased H Shares amounting to approximately HKD173 million during the first half of 2026, with approximately 19.28 million H Shares repurchased in aggregate. As at the end of June, the Company had completed the implementation of its 2025 H Share repurchase plan. Meanwhile, to further enhance shareholder confidence, the Company announced in July 2026 its plan to repurchase a portion of its H Shares, with the total repurchase amount not exceeding HKD173 million. In respect of A Shares, the Company recently announced a proposal to change the use of the A Shares repurchased in 2023 and cancel such shares and reduce its registered capital, namely, to cancel the 24.65 million A Shares repurchased by the Company in 2023 and correspondingly reduce the registered capital of the Company, thereby adopting multiple measures to safeguard the interests of its investors. Segments Results (RMB million) 1H2026 Business Indicators Revenue % of Total Revenue Gross Profit % of Total Gross Profit Gross Profit Margin Net Profit Container manufacturing 21,920 27.78% 1,827 19.48% 8.34% 272 Road transportation vehicles 10,737 13.61% 1,551 16.53% 14.44% 356 Energy, chemical, and liquid food equipment 13,396 16.98% 1,962 20.92% 14.65% 480 Offshore engineering 7,935 10.06% 1,659 17.69% 20.91% 718 Airport facilities and logistics equipment, fire safety and rescue equipment 3,357 4.25% 706 7.52% 21.03% 71 Logistics services 13,945 17.67% 910 9.70% 6.53% 240 Finance and asset management 1,710 2.17% 287 3.06% 16.77% 167 The above major segments 72,999 92.52% 8,902 94.90% 12.19% 2,304 Core Business Performance 1. In the Logistics Field Container Manufacturing Business: During the Reporting Period, although global trade continued to face adverse factors such as high inflation and geopolitical frictions, the growth of global merchandise trade continued to maintain a certain degree of resilience. According to Container Trades Statistics, global container trade volume increased by approximately 5.2% YoY in the first half of 2026, mainly benefiting from the growth of trade related to the global technology industry. Meanwhile, the low efficiency of container shipping caused by the blockage of the Strait of Hormuz, disruption to the resumption of shipping routes in the Red Sea and port congestion supported demand for containers. During the Reporting Period, the growth in demand for container shipping together with the replacement and renewal requirements for the massive existing container fleet drove a steady rebound in new container sales across the industry in the second quarter, reversing the downward trend seen in the first quarter, while prices also stabilised simultaneously. During the Reporting Period, the Group’s container manufacturing business achieved growth in both production and sales volume. In particular, the accumulated sales volume of dry containers reached 1.1385 million TEUs, representing a YoY increase of approximately 1.12%; meanwhile, benefiting from the bountiful harvest of fresh fruits in South America and the harvest season in the Northern Hemisphere, sales volume of reefer containers reached 108,200 TEUs, representing a YoY increase of approximately 17.61%. During the Reporting Period, the container segment recorded revenue of RMB21.920 billion, representing a YoY increase of 0.85%, and net profit of RMB272 million, mainly affected by the YoY decline in the price of standard containers and exchange rates. Logistics Services Business: During the Reporting Period, the multimodal transport market environment gradually improved, particularly the container shipping market, where freight rates continued to rise since March. During the Reporting Period, the segment achieved revenue of RMB13.945 billion, representing a YoY increase of 2.70%, and net profit of RMB240 million, representing a YoY increase of 18.81%. CIMC Wetrans actively captured the upward trend by deepening customer relationship management, optimising product mix, accelerating overseas expansion and strengthening operational efficiency. During the Reporting Period, the proportion of direct customers in the sea transportation business continued to increase; the port logistics business added route, extra sailing and vessel space agency services for multiple leading shipping companies; the industry logistics business added new cold chain equipment deployment, with cold chain business volume increasing by 14% YoY; the customer structure of the air transportation business continued to be optimised, with business volume increasing by 11% YoY; and the service network of the land transportation business continued to expand. CIMC Wetrans ranked TOP 13 in the 2026 Top 50 Ocean Freight Forwarders list issued by Transport Topics, an authoritative magazine in the global logistics industry, up one place from last year and ranking fifth among Chinese enterprises. Road Transportation Vehicles Business: During the Reporting Period, CIMC Vehicles achieved revenue of RMB10.737 billion, representing a YoY increase of 10.09%, and net profit of RMB356 million. Among them, the global semi-trailer business achieved revenue of RMB7.602 billion, representing a YoY increase of 9.79%. In 2026, CIMC Vehicles continued to extend the production and marketing models of the StarLink Project to more product lines and regions, deepening ecosystem cooperation while improving efficiency and reducing costs. The core production efficiency of the semi-trailer business under the StarLink Project continued to improve, and its domestic market share remained No. 1 for seven consecutive years. In overseas markets, revenue and sales volume in the Global South increased significantly, while gross profit margin remained basically flat due to fluctuations in ocean freight rates; production in the European market recovered, while freight rates and equipment orders in the North American market showed marginal improvement in the second quarter. The market share of core DTB products further increased, with a total of 13,238 truck bodies products products sold. Meanwhile, sales volume of EV-DTB truck bodies products for new energy heavy-duty trucks increased significantly, with deliveries of EV-DTB dump truck and mixer truck truck bodies products continuing to rise. The pure electric tractor and trailer business officially established the world’s first EV-RT offline experience center. Airport Facilities & Logistics Equipment / Fire Safety & Rescue Equipment Business: During the Reporting Period, revenue amounted to RMB3.357 billion, representing a YoY increase of 7.58%; net profit amounted to RMB71 million, representing a YoY decrease of 11.25%, mainly due to exchange rate fluctuations. During the Reporting Period, orders on hand maintained steady growth. The airport facilities and logistics equipment business secured a series of major benchmark orders, including boarding bridge projects worth hundreds of millions of RMB for Paris Airport and Orly Airport in France, as well as bulk orders for A380 catering vehicles in Singapore, further enhancing its global competitiveness. The logistics automation business successfully implemented multiple e-commerce projects in Southeast Asia, and also secured new orders and contracts in newly expanded industries such as State Grid and China Tobacco. The operating results of the fire safety and rescue equipment business showed significant improvement, with the successful securing of a major procurement order for 13 dual-boom water tower fire trucks under the national government subsidy-funded project for hazardous chemical emergency rescue teams. Cumulative new orders reached RMB1.675 billion, achieving steady growth. II. In the Energy Industries Field In respect of the energy, chemical and liquid food equipment business, revenue amounted to RMB13.396 billion, representing a YoY increase of 2.98%; net profit amounted to RMB480 million, representing a YoY increase of 4.35%. Among them, CIMC Enric achieved revenue of RMB12.87 billion, representing a YoY increase of 2.0%; newly signed orders amounted to RMB13.71 billion, representing a significant YoY increase of 27.7%; and as at the end of June, orders on hand amounted to RMB31.77 billion, representing a YoY increase of 8.9%. Specifically, revenue of the clean energy segment grew steadily. Benefiting from expanding demand in areas such as semiconductors and off-grid distributed power generation, the segment delivered electronic specialty gas clean gas cylinders (Y-type cylinders) and specialty tube skid containers in batches, and launched new hydrogen-rich power generation module products. CIMC Enric successfully delivered an integrated LNG liquefaction plant in Indonesia, while implementing its third benchmark steelmaking coke integrated project — the Shougang Shuicheng Steel project in Liupanshui, Guizhou. It also secured newly signed domestic Panzhihua Iron and Steel projects and its first overseas steelmaking coke integrated project with Tsingshan in Indonesia. In the hydrogen energy field, it contributed to the construction of Hong Kong’s first commercial building hydrogen energy charging station and launched China’s first 20-foot Type IV cylinder hydrogen tube skid container. During the Reporting Period, the clean energy segment recorded newly signed orders of RMB10.61 billion, representing a YoY increase of 18.3%, among which newly signed orders for waterborne clean energy reached RMB4.535 billion, representing a significant YoY increase of 40.1%, with shipbuilding orders scheduled through 2029. The chemical and environment segment benefited from the recovery of the chemical industry and high-growth industries such as semiconductors, with demand for tank containers improving, while the medical equipment components business maintained steady growth. As at the end of June 2026, orders on hand increased by 86.8% YoY to RMB1.57 billion. The liquid food segment focused on the non-alcoholic beverage and new consumption sectors, successfully securing and signing multiple turnkey projects, including projects for Japanese breweries and Chinese whisky distilleries. Cumulative newly signed orders reached RMB1.44 billion, representing a strong YoY increase of 108.4%. In respect of the offshore engineering business, benefiting from the cost advantages of deepwater locations, the deepwater offshore engineering market for FPSO/FLNG continued to strengthen. CIMC Raffles, the main operating entity, achieved an important breakthrough in the international high-end offshore engineering general contracting market by signing China’s first FPSO EPCIC general contracting contract, further enhancing its industry competitiveness. During the Reporting Period, revenue amounted to RMB7.935 billion, representing a YoY decrease of 0.98%; net profit amounted to RMB718 million, representing a YoY increase of 155.52%. In terms of market orders, new orders amounted to US$3.2 billion during the Reporting Period, a substantial increase from US$106 million in the same period last year. As at the end of June, CIMC Raffles had cumulative orders on hand of US$7.62 billion, reaching a record high. In terms of project construction and delivery, in January, the PCTC with a capacity of 7,000 vehicles, “NOCC ADRIATIC”, constructed for a Norwegian shipowner, was delivered 70 days ahead of its contractual delivery schedule; in February, the Norse Energi, the world’s largest fully DC wind turbine installation vessel in terms of lifting capacity, completed its seaworthiness delivery; in March, construction commenced on the first vessel of a new generation of seabed rock dumping vessels built for Van Oord, a leading Dutch offshore engineering company; in April, the fore-body module of the P85 hull was slid onto a barge at the Haiyang base, laying a solid foundation for the subsequent successful major assembly of the P85 project; in May, construction of the VLCC tanker officially commenced, entering the substantive construction stage; and in June, the main upper module structure of the project constructed for Golar was successfully capped, marking a key milestone in the project’s construction. In respect of the offshore engineering asset operation and management business, all offshore engineering assets of the Group currently under lease have been operating normally under their respective lease contracts, and the Group continued to provide high-quality services to customers. Benefiting from the successful lease of the Blue Whale No. 1 platform, increased prices upon the renewal of contracts for multiple drilling platforms, and lower operating costs resulting from refined management, operating profit improved during the Reporting Period. During the Reporting Period, the sixth-generation semi-submersible drilling platform “Deepsea Yantai” secured a new drilling contract, injecting momentum into revenue growth; the semi-submersible lifting/life support platform Blue Gretha successfully arrived at its designated operating area to provide high-quality services to clients. Meanwhile, several semi-submersible drilling and life support platforms and other offshore engineering assets of the Group actively pursued new contracts. Future Development and Prospects The management of the Group stated, “2026 is the first year of the ‘15th Five-Year Plan’. The Group will be based on the new development stage, closely follow national policy guidance, and closely focus on ‘focusing on high-quality development and cultivating new growth drivers’. With a more proactive strategic approach, we will cultivate new opportunities and open up new prospects amid complex changes, striving to build ‘a high-quality and respected world-class enterprise’.” About China International Marine Containers (Group) Co., Ltd. The CIMC Group is a world-leading equipment and solution provider in the logistics and energy industries, and its industry clusters mainly cover the logistics and energy fields. In the logistics field, the Group has established a general transportation equipment portfolio covering “sea, land and air”: its container manufacturing business provides key circulation equipment for the container shipping industry; its road transportation vehicles business connects the arteries of land transportation; its airport facilities and logistics equipment/fire safety and rescue equipment businesses expand into aviation hubs and specialised scenarios; its logistics services business provides professional services across the entire-value chain; and its recycled load business provides professional supporting services. In the energy field, the Group is principally engaged in the energy, chemical, and liquid food equipment business and offshore engineering business. Meanwhile, the Group also continuously develops emerging industries and has finance and asset management businesses that serve the Group itself. As a diversified multinational industrial group serving the global market, CIMC has over 300 member enterprises across Asia, North America, Europe, and Australia, with a total of four listed companies, and customers and sales networks covering more than 100 countries and regions worldwide. In 2025, the Group recorded revenue of RMB 156.6 billion, ranking 154th on the 2025 Fortune 500 China list. The Group has maintained the world’s No.1 position for many consecutive years in core products such as standard dry containers, reefer containers, tank containers and semi-trailers. For more information, please visit http://www.cimc.com/.