GlobeNewswire

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 42

GlobeNewswire
Company announcement no. 51 2026Danske Bank
Bernstorffsgade 40
DK-1577 København V
Tel. + 45 33 44 00 00

19 October 2026

Page 1 of 2

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 42

On 5 February 2026, Danske Bank A/S announced a share buy-back programme for a total of DKK 4.5 billion, with a maximum of 45,000,000 shares, in the period from 9 February 2026 to 29 January 2027, at the latest, as described in company announcement no. 6 2026.

The Programme is carried out in accordance with Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (the “Market Abuse Regulation”) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016 (together with the Market Abuse Regulation, the "Safe Harbour Rules").

The following transactions were made under the share buy-back programme in week 42:

 Number of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
Accumulated, last announcement9,568,570341.60903,268,710,080
12 October 202615,230357.58905,446,080
13 October 202615,103359.87195,435,145
14 October 202671,221355.065425,288,113
15 October 2026228,158351.773080,259,824
16 October 202615,435356.12205,496,743
Total accumulated over week 42345,147353.2579121,925,906
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme9,913,717342.01463,390,635,986

With the transactions stated above, the total accumulated number of own shares under the share buy-back programme corresponds to 1.215% of Danske Bank A/S’ share capital.

Attached to this corporate announcement, aggregated details on the transactions related to the share repurchase programme are shown by venue.

Danske Bank

Contact: Claus Ingar Jensen, Head of Group Investor Relations, tel. +45 25 42 43 70

Nasdaq Copenhagen Number of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
12 October 202610,051357.61753,594,413
13 October 20269,005359.83523,240,316
14 October 202646,693355.066616,579,125
15 October 2026145,826351.745151,293,581
16 October 20269,527356.20863,393,599
Total accumulated over week 42221,102353.235378,101,035
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme6,316,597342.10872,160,962,723
CBOE EuropeNumber of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
12 October 20265,179357.53381,851,668
13 October 20266,098359.92612,194,829
14 October 202624,528355.06318,708,988
15 October 202682,332351.822528,966,250
16 October 20265,908355.98232,103,143
Total accumulated over week 42124,045353.298243,824,878
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme3,597,120341.84941,229,673,224